Faith Christian Home Educators Things to know about FCHE Membership Covid 19 Response Class Registration Process Important Dates and Location About FCHE

CLASS REGISTRATION IS OPEN! CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION.

 

CLASS SCHEDULE INFORMATION

2022 - 2023 Class Schedule

For a printable PDF copy of the schedule, please click here.

For a printable PDF fee schedule, please click here.

Click on individual classes below to see class descriptions and other important information.

Class registration is open. You must be a paid members of FCHE to register for classes.

Classes are 60 minutes long, unless stated otherwise.

Lunch for all students is from 12:00 - 12:30

Manage Class Registrations

Class Schedule Before Lunch

8:45 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
PreK/K Room
Pre K / Kindergarten - 3 Hour Class
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Sheila Myers
ROOM 11
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
ROOM 13
Apologia Elementary Earth Science (5 - 7)
5th - 7th
Kathryn Silvers
Apologia Elementary Earth Science (3 - 4)
3rd - 4th
Kathryn Silvers
Apologia Elementary Earth Science (1 - 2)
1st - 2nd
Kathryn Silvers
ROOM 15
Rejoice! Dance Ministries - Advanced Tambourine - 6th - 8th+
6th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Karla Moseley
ROOM 19
Art Discovery 3 - 4
3rd - 4th
Sandy Stauner
Art Discovery 1 - 2
1st - 2nd
Sandy Stauner
Ceramic Arts (5th+)
5th - 12th
Sandy Stauner
ROOM 21
High School Chemistry w/Lab (75-min class)
10th - 12th
Kimberly Hanson
World Geography (8+)
8th - 12th
Cathy Van Rossum
ROOM 23
Spanish 2
6th - 12th
Deanne Willman
Algebra 6 - 9
6th - 9th
Deanne Willman
Algebra 3 - 6
3rd - 6th
Deanne Willman
ROOM 24
Writing II (75-min class)
9th - 12th
Becky Knefelkamp
Writing I
7th - 12th
Becky Knefelkamp
Public Speaking & Speech Communications
8th - 12th
Jaclyn Mack
ROOM 26
Apologia General Science with Lab
7th - 8th
Lynn Kern
Government and Constitutional Literacy
9th - 12th
Lynn Kern
Civics & Intro to Government
5th - 8th
Lynn Kern
ROOM 28
Young Writer's Workshop I
1st - 2nd
Beth Kromer
Writing With Structure and Style
5th - 7th
Beth Kromer
Writer's Workshop II
3rd - 4th
Beth Kromer
KITCHEN
Bites Around the World Cooking Class (90-min class)
6th - 12th
Carrie Andersson
SANCTUARY
Concert Band Ensemble
5th - 12th
Laura Thompson

Manage Class Registrations

Class Schedule After Lunch

12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM
PreK/K Room
The Art and Science of Nature Study
Kindergarten - 3rd
Ashleigh Peltier
Drama Club
1st - 5th
Cassidy Hall
ROOM 11
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
ROOM 13
Engineering 101 + Technical Writing (1 - 4) (75-min class)
1st - 4th
Kathryn Silvers
Engineering 101 + Technical Writing (4 - 7) (90-min class)
4th - 7th
Kathryn Silvers
ROOM 15
Rejoice! Dance Ministries - Little Praisers - K - 2
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 0 y/o
Karla Moseley
Rejoice! Dance Ministries - Beginning Tambourine - 3rd - 5th
3rd - 5th ; 0 y/o
Karla Moseley
ROOM 19
Health, Safety, & Manners
Kindergarten - 6th
Sandy Stauner
Ceramic Arts (1st - 12th)
1st - 12th
Sandy Stauner
ROOM 21
High School Biology w/Lab (75-min class)
9th - 12th
Kimberly Hanson
ROOM 23
Painting 7+ (90-min class)
7th - 12th
Karla Faith
Drawing 7+
7th - 12th
Karla Faith
ROOM 24
Spanish 1
5th - 12th
Deanne Willman
Spanish 3
6th - 12th
Deanne Willman
Drama / Acting Skills (6th+)
6th - 12th
Cassidy Hall
ROOM 26
Apologia Physical Science with Lab (75-min class)
8th - 9th
Lynn Kern
Understanding the Culture - Apologetics - Worldview
9th - 12th
Lynn Kern
ROOM 28
Geography & History of the U.S.
4th - 7th
Sheila Myers
Latin & Logic - An Interactive Approach
4th - 7th
Sheila Myers
KITCHEN
Bites Around the World Cooking Class (90-min class)
3rd - 6th
Carrie Andersson
Bites Around the World Cooking Class (90-min class)
6th - 12th
Carrie Andersson
LUNCHROOM
Dramatic Arts (90-min class)
6th - 12th
Cassidy Hall, Stephen Neff
Christ Centered Martial Artists (90-min class)
7 y/o
Jeff Goodwin, Sr
SANCTUARY
Beginning Band Ensemble
4th - 12th
Laura Thompson
Co-op Choir
5th - 12th
Jason Harms