Faith Christian Home Educators Things to know about FCHE Membership Covid 19 Response Class Registration Process Important Dates and Location About FCHE

2022-2023 FCHE MEMBERSHIP IS CLOSED.

 

CLASS SCHEDULE INFORMATION

2022 - 2023 Class Schedule

For a printable PDF copy of the schedule, please click here.

For a printable PDF fee schedule, please click here.

Click on individual classes below to see class descriptions and other important information.

Class registration is open. You must be a paid members of FCHE to register for classes.

Classes are 60 minutes long, unless stated otherwise.

Lunch for all students is from 12:00 - 12:30

Manage Class Registrations

Class Schedule Before Lunch

8:45 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
PreK/K Room
Pre K / Kindergarten - 3 Hour Class
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Sheila Myers
ROOM 11
Private Piano Lessons [9:00]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [9:30]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [10:00]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [10:30]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [11:00]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [11:30]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [12:00]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
ROOM 13
Apologia Elementary Earth Science (5 - 7)
5th - 7th
Kathryn Silvers
Apologia Elementary Earth Science (3 - 4)
3rd - 4th
Kathryn Silvers
Apologia Elementary Earth Science (1 - 2)
1st - 2nd
Kathryn Silvers
ROOM 19
Art Discovery 3 - 4
3rd - 4th
Sandy Stauner
Art Discovery 1 - 2
1st - 2nd
Sandy Stauner
Ceramic Arts (5th+)
5th - 12th
Sandy Stauner
ROOM 21
High School Chemistry w/Lab (75-min class)
10th - 12th
Kimberly Hanson
World Geography (8+)
8th - 12th
Cathy Van Rossum
ROOM 23
Spanish 2
6th - 12th
Deanne Willman
Algebra 6 - 9
6th - 9th
Deanne Willman
Algebra 3 - 6
3rd - 6th
Deanne Willman
ROOM 24
Writing II (75-min class)
9th - 12th
Becky Knefelkamp
Writing I
7th - 12th
Becky Knefelkamp
Public Speaking & Speech Communications
8th - 12th
Cassidy Hall
ROOM 26
Apologia General Science with Lab
7th - 8th
Lynn Kern
Government and Constitutional Literacy
9th - 12th
Lynn Kern
Civics & Intro to Government
5th - 8th
Lynn Kern
ROOM 28
Young Writer's Workshop I
1st - 2nd
Beth Kromer
Writing With Structure and Style
5th - 7th
Beth Kromer
Writer's Workshop II
3rd - 4th
Beth Kromer
KITCHEN
Bites Around the World Cooking Class (90-min class) [10:00]
6th - 12th
Carrie Andersson
SANCTUARY
Concert Band Ensemble
5th - 12th
Laura Thompson, Drew Morrisette

Manage Class Registrations

Class Schedule After Lunch

12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM
PreK/K Room
The Art and Science of Nature Study
Kindergarten - 3rd
Ashleigh Peltier
ROOM 11
Private Piano Lessons [12:30]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [1:00]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [1:30]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [2:00]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [2:30]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
Private Piano Lessons [3:00]
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Olson
ROOM 13
Engineering 101 + Technical Writing (1 - 4) (75-min class)
1st - 4th
Kathryn Silvers
Engineering 101 + Technical Writing (4 - 7) (90-min class)
4th - 7th
Kathryn Silvers
ROOM 15
Rejoice! Dance Ministries - Little Praisers - K - 2
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 0 y/o
Karla Moseley
Rejoice! Dance Ministries - Beginning Tambourine - 3rd - 5th
3rd - 5th ; 0 y/o
Karla Moseley
ROOM 19
Health, Safety, & Manners
Kindergarten - 6th
Sandy Stauner
Ceramic Arts (1st - 12th)
1st - 12th
Sandy Stauner
ROOM 21
High School Biology w/Lab (75-min class)
9th - 12th
Kimberly Hanson
ROOM 23
Painting 7+ (90-min class)
7th - 12th
Karla Faith
Drawing 7+
7th - 12th
Karla Faith
ROOM 24
Spanish 1
5th - 12th
Deanne Willman
Drama Club
1st - 5th
Cassidy Hall
Drama / Acting Skills (6th+)
6th - 12th
Cassidy Hall
ROOM 26
Apologia Physical Science with Lab (75-min class)
8th - 9th
Lynn Kern
ROOM 28
Geography & History of the U.S.
4th - 7th
Sheila Myers
CONFERENCE ROOM
Beginning Guitar Lessons
7 y/o - 19 y/o
Jason Harms
FIRESIDE ROOM
Understanding the Culture - Apologetics - Worldview
9th - 12th
Lynn Kern
KITCHEN
Bites Around the World Cooking Class (90-min class) [12:30]
3rd - 6th
Carrie Andersson
Bites Around the World Cooking Class (90-min class) [2:00]
6th - 12th
Carrie Andersson
LUNCHROOM
Dramatic Arts (90-min class)
6th - 12th
Cassidy Hall, Stephen Neff
Christ Centered Martial Artists (90-min class)
7 y/o
Jeff Goodwin, Sr
SANCTUARY
Beginning Band Ensemble
4th - 12th
Laura Thompson, Drew Morrisette
Co-op Choir
5th - 12th
Jason Harms